All Saints CE Primary School

All Saints C.E. Primary School

Select Language

Dates for your Diary

Current diary dates

  • Add Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     3/8 to your calendar26 Sep 17 - Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 3/8
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 1          1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar26 Sep 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 1 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Year 4 School Trip to Battle Abbey to your calendar26 Sep 17 - Year 4 School Trip to Battle Abbey
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      2/10 to your calendar26 Sep 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 2/10
  • Add School Photo Day, individual and siblings to your calendar27 Sep 17 - School Photo Day, individual and siblings
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 1       1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar27 Sep 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 1 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   1/10          to your calendar27 Sep 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 1/10
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm   2/5 to your calendar27 Sep 17 - Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm 2/5
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 1      1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar28 Sep 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 1 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add 9am-10.30am Power of Positive Parenting Course to your calendar28 Sep 17 - 9am-10.30am Power of Positive Parenting Course
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       2/10 to your calendar28 Sep 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 2/10
  • Add PTFA General Meeting 2pm All welcome to your calendar28 Sep 17 - PTFA General Meeting 2pm All welcome
  • Add Sharing Assembly 2.30pm  classes to share  Year 2 and Year 5 to your calendar29 Sep 17 - Sharing Assembly 2.30pm classes to share Year 2 and Year 5
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 1        1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar29 Sep 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 1 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Y5 and Y6 Football Club 3pm-4pm    3/5 to your calendar2 Oct 17 - Y5 and Y6 Football Club 3pm-4pm 3/5
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 2       1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar2 Oct 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 2 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Year 2 Craft Club 3-4pm   3/5 to your calendar2 Oct 17 - Year 2 Craft Club 3-4pm 3/5
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      3/10 to your calendar3 Oct 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 3/10
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 2            1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar3 Oct 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 2 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     4/8 to your calendar3 Oct 17 - Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 4/8
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 2                       1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar4 Oct 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 2 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   2/10        to your calendar4 Oct 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 2/10
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm   3/5 to your calendar4 Oct 17 - Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm 3/5
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group 2             1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar5 Oct 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 2 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       3/10 to your calendar5 Oct 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 3/10
  • Add 9am-10.30am Raising Confident Competant Children Course to your calendar5 Oct 17 - 9am-10.30am Raising Confident Competant Children Course
  • Add Bikeability Year 6 Group  2                   1.15pm-2.45pm to your calendar6 Oct 17 - Bikeability Year 6 Group 2 1.15pm-2.45pm
  • Add Classroom Sharing  2.30pm Years 1-6 but not Reception Class to your calendar6 Oct 17 - Classroom Sharing 2.30pm Years 1-6 but not Reception Class
  • Add Year 2 Craft Club 3-4pm   4/5 to your calendar9 Oct 17 - Year 2 Craft Club 3-4pm 4/5
  • Add Y5 and Y6 Football Club 3pm-4pm    4/5 to your calendar9 Oct 17 - Y5 and Y6 Football Club 3pm-4pm 4/5
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      4/10 to your calendar10 Oct 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 4/10
  • Add Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     5/8 to your calendar10 Oct 17 - Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 5/8
  • Add 1st Monthly Drop in 2.30-3.00pm Parent Suppot from Triple P to your calendar10 Oct 17 - 1st Monthly Drop in 2.30-3.00pm Parent Suppot from Triple P
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   3/10        to your calendar11 Oct 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 3/10
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm   4/5 to your calendar11 Oct 17 - Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm 4/5
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       4/10 to your calendar12 Oct 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 4/10
  • Add Sharing Assembly 2.30pm classes to share Year 3 + Year 6 to your calendar13 Oct 17 - Sharing Assembly 2.30pm classes to share Year 3 + Year 6
  • Add Year 2 Craft Club 3-4pm   5/5   Last Session to your calendar16 Oct 17 - Year 2 Craft Club 3-4pm 5/5 Last Session
  • Add Y5 and Y6 Football Club 3pm-4pm    5/5 to your calendar16 Oct 17 - Y5 and Y6 Football Club 3pm-4pm 5/5
  • Add Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     6/8 to your calendar17 Oct 17 - Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 6/8
  • Add Parents Evening 3.30-6.00pm to your calendar17 Oct 17 - Parents Evening 3.30-6.00pm
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      5/10 to your calendar17 Oct 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 5/10
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   4/10        to your calendar18 Oct 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 4/10
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm   5/5  Last one to your calendar18 Oct 17 - Y1 and Y2 Computer Club 3pm-4pm 5/5 Last one
  • Add Mobile Planetarium in School all day to your calendar19 Oct 17 - Mobile Planetarium in School all day
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       5/10 to your calendar19 Oct 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 5/10
  • Add Parents Evening 3.30-6.00pm to your calendar19 Oct 17 - Parents Evening 3.30-6.00pm
  • Add Mobile Planetarium in School half day to your calendar20 Oct 17 - Mobile Planetarium in School half day
  • Add SCHOOL DISCO PTFA  times to be ADVISED to your calendar20 Oct 17 - SCHOOL DISCO PTFA times to be ADVISED
  • Add Last Day of Term 1 for all children to attend school to your calendar20 Oct 17 - Last Day of Term 1 for all children to attend school
  • Add KS2 Disco 6.45-7.45pm  2 entrance pay on door to your calendar20 Oct 17 - KS2 Disco 6.45-7.45pm 2 entrance pay on door
  • Add KS1 Disco   5.30-6.30pm  2 entrance pay on door to your calendar20 Oct 17 - KS1 Disco 5.30-6.30pm 2 entrance pay on door
  • Add October Half-term Holiday to your calendar23 Oct 17 to 27 Oct 17 - October Half-term Holiday
  • Add Flu Immunisation for Reception, Y1,Y2,Y3 and Y4 Children to your calendar31 Oct 17 - Flu Immunisation for Reception, Y1,Y2,Y3 and Y4 Children
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      6/10 to your calendar31 Oct 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 6/10
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   5/10        to your calendar1 Nov 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 5/10
  • Add Year 4 to the Childrens Bookshow at the Dela Warr Theatre to your calendar1 Nov 17 - Year 4 to the Childrens Bookshow at the Dela Warr Theatre
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       6/10 to your calendar2 Nov 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 6/10
  • Add MUFT Day children to bring in small gift/chocolate/sweets to your calendar3 Nov 17 - MUFT Day children to bring in small gift/chocolate/sweets
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      7/10 to your calendar7 Nov 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 7/10
  • Add Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     7/8 to your calendar7 Nov 17 - Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 7/8
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   6/10        to your calendar8 Nov 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 6/10
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       7/10 to your calendar9 Nov 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 7/10
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      8/10 to your calendar14 Nov 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 8/10
  • Add Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     8/8 to your calendar14 Nov 17 - Year 5 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 8/8
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   7/10        to your calendar15 Nov 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 7/10
  • Add Open Afternoon for New Reception 2018 1.30pm to your calendar15 Nov 17 - Open Afternoon for New Reception 2018 1.30pm
  • Add Open Morning for New Reception 2018   10.00 am start to your calendar15 Nov 17 - Open Morning for New Reception 2018 10.00 am start
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       8/10 to your calendar16 Nov 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 8/10
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    1/8 to your calendar21 Nov 17 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 1/8
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      9/10 to your calendar21 Nov 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 9/10
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   8/10        to your calendar22 Nov 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 8/10
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       9/10 to your calendar23 Nov 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 9/10
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    2/8 to your calendar28 Nov 17 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 2/8
  • Add Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club  3pm-4pm      10/10 Last One to your calendar28 Nov 17 - Y 3 and Y4 Dance Club 3pm-4pm 10/10 Last One
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   9/10        to your calendar29 Nov 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 9/10
  • Add Y1 and Y2 Dance Club   3-4pm       10/10   Last One to your calendar30 Nov 17 - Y1 and Y2 Dance Club 3-4pm 10/10 Last One
  • Add MUFTI Day children to bring in bottles please to your calendar1 Dec 17 - MUFTI Day children to bring in bottles please
  • Add All Saints PTFA Christmas Fayre 2-4pm to your calendar2 Dec 17 - All Saints PTFA Christmas Fayre 2-4pm
  • Add PTFA Christmas Fair   2-4pm to your calendar2 Dec 17 - PTFA Christmas Fair 2-4pm
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    3/8 to your calendar5 Dec 17 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 3/8
  • Add Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm     School Hall   10/10        to your calendar6 Dec 17 - Calm Farm 3.30-5.30pm School Hall 10/10
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    4/8 to your calendar12 Dec 17 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 4/8
  • Add Year 2 Class Assembly 2.30 Parents and Carers all welcome to your calendar12 Dec 17 - Year 2 Class Assembly 2.30 Parents and Carers all welcome
  • Add KS1  Nativity Play  5.00pm Ticket Entrance Only  to your calendar19 Dec 17 - KS1 Nativity Play 5.00pm Ticket Entrance Only
  • Add KS1 Nativity Play 2.00pm   Ticket entrance only to your calendar19 Dec 17 - KS1 Nativity Play 2.00pm Ticket entrance only
  • Add Christmas Church Service 9.15am All Saints Church  to your calendar20 Dec 17 - Christmas Church Service 9.15am All Saints Church
  • Add Christmas Dinner  and Christmas parties all Year Groups to your calendar20 Dec 17 - Christmas Dinner and Christmas parties all Year Groups
  • Add Last Day of Term 2 for children to attend School to your calendar20 Dec 17 - Last Day of Term 2 for children to attend School
  • Add Christmas Holiday's to your calendar21 Dec 17 to 1 Jan 18 - Christmas Holiday's
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    5/8 to your calendar9 Jan 18 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 5/8
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    6/8 to your calendar16 Jan 18 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 6/8
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    7/8 to your calendar23 Jan 18 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 7/8
  • Add Year 4 Class to go swimming  leave at 10.30    8/8 to your calendar30 Jan 18 - Year 4 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 8/8
  • Add Year 1 Class Assembly Parents and Carers welcome 2.30pm to your calendar6 Feb 18 - Year 1 Class Assembly Parents and Carers welcome 2.30pm
  • Add Last Day of Term 3 for all children to attend School to your calendar9 Feb 18 - Last Day of Term 3 for all children to attend School
  • Add End of Term 3 Church Service 9.15am All Saints Church to your calendar9 Feb 18 - End of Term 3 Church Service 9.15am All Saints Church
  • Add February Half-Term Holiday to your calendar12 Feb 18 to 16 Feb 18 - February Half-Term Holiday
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     1/8 to your calendar20 Feb 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 1/8
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     2/8 to your calendar27 Feb 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 2/8
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     3/8 to your calendar6 Mar 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 3/8
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     4/8 to your calendar13 Mar 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 4/8
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     5/8 to your calendar20 Mar 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 5/8
  • Add Parents Evening 3.30pm-6.00pm to your calendar20 Mar 18 - Parents Evening 3.30pm-6.00pm
  • Add Parents Evening 3.30pm-6.00pm to your calendar22 Mar 18 - Parents Evening 3.30pm-6.00pm
  • Add Year 5 Class Assembly 2.30pm Parents and Carers All welcome to your calendar27 Mar 18 - Year 5 Class Assembly 2.30pm Parents and Carers All welcome
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     6/8 to your calendar27 Mar 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 6/8
  • Add Year 3 and Year 4 Play 2.00pm Ticket Entrance Only to your calendar28 Mar 18 - Year 3 and Year 4 Play 2.00pm Ticket Entrance Only
  • Add Year 3 and Year 4 Play 6.00pm Ticket Entrance Only to your calendar28 Mar 18 - Year 3 and Year 4 Play 6.00pm Ticket Entrance Only
  • Add Last day of Term 4 for all children to attend to your calendar29 Mar 18 - Last day of Term 4 for all children to attend
  • Add Easter Church Service All Saints Church 9.15am to your calendar29 Mar 18 - Easter Church Service All Saints Church 9.15am
  • Add Easter Holiday's to your calendar30 Mar 18 to 13 Apr 18 - Easter Holiday's
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     7/8 to your calendar17 Apr 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 7/8
  • Add Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30     8/8 to your calendar24 Apr 18 - Year 3 Class to go swimming leave at 10.30 8/8
  • Add May Day to your calendar7 May 18 - May Day
  • Add Reception Class Assembly 2.30pm Parents and Carers All Welcome to your calendar22 May 18 - Reception Class Assembly 2.30pm Parents and Carers All Welcome
  • Add Last Day of Term 5 for all children to attend to your calendar25 May 18 - Last Day of Term 5 for all children to attend
  • Add May Half-Term Holiday to your calendar28 May 18 to 1 Jun 18 - May Half-Term Holiday
  • Add Year 4 Class Assembly 2.30pm  Parents and Carers All Welcome to your calendar19 Jun 18 - Year 4 Class Assembly 2.30pm Parents and Carers All Welcome
  • Add Year 3 Class Assembly 2.30pm Parents and Carers All Welcome to your calendar26 Jun 18 - Year 3 Class Assembly 2.30pm Parents and Carers All Welcome
  • Add Year 5 and Year 6 Play 2.00pm and 6.00pm Entrance by ticket only to your calendar18 Jul 18 - Year 5 and Year 6 Play 2.00pm and 6.00pm Entrance by ticket only
  • Add Last Day of Term for all children to attend to your calendar20 Jul 18 - Last Day of Term for all children to attend
  • Add Leavers Assembly 9.15am All Saints Church All Welcome to your calendar20 Jul 18 - Leavers Assembly 9.15am All Saints Church All Welcome

Adding dates to your calendar

Individual Dates
Add dates to your calendarClick the relevant icon to add individual diary dates to your calendar.
In Outlook you will need to click the 'Save' button.

All Dates
Subscribe to calendarSubscribe to our feed to have all of our diary dates automatically appear in Outlook, ical or Gmail.
You will be asked to add our dates to a new calendar in your default programme, and subscribe to updates. This is available to users of Outlook 2007 onwards, Apple's ical, Windows Calendar and other icalendar (.ics) calendars with 'Subscribe to' functionality.